Equity · Financial Services
BEN.AX
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited · ASX
Reddit mentioned BEN.AX 13 times in the 30 days to 15 September 2026, across 3 of the communities we track. All of them were scored for sentiment: 46% read bullish, 8% bearish and 46% neither. Reddit data updated 15 September 2026.
The line runs A$10.65 on 16 July through A$10.22 on 11 September, on a scale from A$10.0 to A$12.0. Days the market did not trade hold the previous close, flat.
The chart above plots the price of BEN.AX over the range selected — one day to the full history — drawn by TradingView from their own data. Our own licensed end-of-day series holds 42 sessions over that window: A$10.65 on 16 July 2026 through A$10.22 on 11 September 2026.
Cboe Australia · end-of-day, delayed · valuation computed from licensed end-of-day price data · as of Sep 11, 2026
BEN.AX · crowd attention × price
Share ↗
Day10 Sep 2026
Before our first record — not zero
BEN.AX's busiest day for Reddit mentions was also its highest close of the window — 2 mentions and A$11.14 on 17 August
BEN.AX drew 49 Reddit mentions over the 90 days to 15 September 2026
This chart in words
The chart plots daily Reddit mentions of BEN.AX over the 30 days to 15 September 2026: 13 in total, busiest on 17 August with 2, and 1 on the last day counted. Across this window the close ran between A$10.15 on 10 September and A$11.14 on 17 August. The line is the daily close over the same window: A$11.14 on 17 August, A$10.22 on 13 September. Of those days, 20 were trading sessions and the other 10 are hatched on the chart. On 8 of them no session took place, and the last close before it is carried forward rather than plotted; on 2 of them we hold no close at all, which is a gap in our own record rather than a closure we can prove.
The chart plots daily Reddit mentions of BEN.AX over the 90 days to 15 September 2026: 49 in total, busiest on 20 July with 5, and 1 on the last day counted. We hold no record of BEN.AX before 6 July 2026, so the dashed lead-in marks days this chart cannot describe: neither a run of zeroes nor a claim about when we started counting. The line is the daily close over the same window: A$10.65 on 16 July, A$10.22 on 13 September. Of those days, 42 were trading sessions and the other 48 are hatched on the chart. On 18 of them no session took place, and the last close before it is carried forward rather than plotted; on 8 of them no session took place, and this window holds no earlier close to carry forward; on 22 of them we hold no close at all, which is a gap in our own record rather than a closure we can prove. Sentiment — the bullish share of the mentions that took a side, where the chart's dashed rule marks the 50% at which bullish and bearish are even — ran from 60% bullish to 100% bullish over the 14 days that carried enough mentions to measure. 53 days either fell under the 5-mention floor or carried no bullish or bearish mention at all, and so carry no sentiment point.
Cboe Australia · end-of-day, delayed
Crowd sentiment on BEN.AX · 30d
bullish
bullish
BEN.AX reads 10 points less bullish than overall market sentiment. Same measure; same 30-day window.
Where BEN.AX is discussed
(30d)Moves with BEN.AX
co-mention r · 31 obsTickers whose daily Reddit volume rose and fell with BEN.AX's. Co-discussion, not price.
How closely daily Reddit mention counts rose and fell together over the last 30 days (31 daily observations) · Method
© Australian Securities & Investments Commission (CC BY 4.0)
BEN.AX — frequently asked questions
How often is BEN.AX mentioned on Reddit?
BEN.AX was mentioned 2 times in the last 7 days across the finance subreddits we track, and 13 times over the trailing 30 days.
Is Reddit bullish or bearish on BEN.AX?
Across 13 classified BEN.AX mentions in the last 30 days, 46% read bullish, 8% bearish and 46% neutral. Crowd sentiment is a social signal, not investment advice.
What exchange is BEN.AX listed on?
Bendigo & Adelaide Bank Ltd. trades on ASX under the ticker BEN.AX.
Answers are generated from the live figures on this page — Reddit crowd data, SEC filings and open company records — and update as the data does.