Live tape
Top 8, mentions 7d9,978TSLA2,166 mentions▲ +0.05GOOGL1,388 mentions▲ +0.04CRWV1,323 mentions▲ +0.03SPCX1,233 mentions▲ +0.06NVDA1,144 mentions▲ +0.07QQQ1,070 mentions▲ +0.04NBIS866 mentions▲ +0.06META788 mentions▲ +0.05

Equity · Financial Services

UBS

NYSE

UBS Group AG (UBS)

$47 −1.41% vs prior close Finazon · prior-day close, indicative (IEX-derived, not the official close) · Oct 19, 2026

Reddit mentioned UBS 31 times in the 30 days to 20 October 2026, across 7 of the communities we track. All of them were scored for sentiment: 48% read bullish, 26% bearish and 26% neither. Reddit data updated 20 October 2026.

Price · Chart
63 sessions
$60 $45 22 Jul 19 Oct

The line runs $52.69 on 22 July through $47 on 19 October, on a scale from $45 to $60. Days the market did not trade hold the previous close, flat.

52-week range $36.40 – $55.73
Avg volume 194.0K
Mentions · 30d 31
Net sentiment −0.00

as of Oct 19, 2026

UBS Group AG (UBS) · crowd attention × price

Share ↗
31 mentions

Day19 Oct 2026

MENTIONS20–6 / day
PRICE$47$46–$52
MOOD80%BULLISH
UBS over the last 30 days, plotting daily Reddit mentions as bars, left-hand scale; the daily closing price as a line on its own right-hand scale, solid across consecutive trading days, held flat and diagonally hatched over days the market was closed, diagonally hatched over days we hold no close for; the crowd's sentiment as a scattered ribbon against a dashed neutral rule — each point is the mix over the 7 days ending that day, above the rule more mentions bullish than bearish and below it the reverse — denser on days with more mentions.per day0246% bull10%30%50%70%90%usd$46$48$50$5221 Sep28 Sep6 Oct13 Oct20 Oct
UBS over the last 30 days, plotting daily Reddit mentions as bars, left-hand scale; the daily closing price as a line on its own right-hand scale, solid across consecutive trading days, held flat and diagonally hatched over days the market was closed, diagonally hatched over days we hold no close for; the crowd's sentiment as a scattered ribbon against a dashed neutral rule — each point is the mix over the 7 days ending that day, above the rule more mentions bullish than bearish and below it the reverse — denser on days with more mentions.50% BULL21 Sep6 Oct20 Oct
The Distributed Sentinel 20 Oct 2026

Reddit's mood on UBS swung a long way inside this window — from 43% bullish to 100% bullish across the 12 days we could measure

This chart in words

The chart plots daily Reddit mentions of UBS over the 30 days to 20 October 2026: 31 in total, busiest on 30 September with 4, and 2 on the last day counted. The line is the daily close over the same window: $51 on 21 September, $47 on 19 October. Of those days, 21 were trading sessions and the other 9 are hatched on the chart. On 8 of them no session took place, and the last close before it is carried forward rather than plotted; on 1 of them we hold no close at all, which is a gap in our own record rather than a closure we can prove. Sentiment — the bullish share of the mentions that took a side, where the chart's dashed rule marks the 50% at which bullish and bearish are even — ran from 43% bullish to 100% bullish over the 12 days that carried enough mentions to measure. 16 days either fell under the 5-mention floor or carried no bullish or bearish mention at all, and so carry no sentiment point.

UBS Group AG (UBS) on Reddit · 30d

n = 31 scored · Method

In the 30 days to 20 Oct 2026, UBS Group AG drew 31 Reddit mentions in the finance subreddits we track, 31 of them scored for sentiment.

UBS

48% bullish

Overall market sentiment

54% bullish

UBS reads 6 points less bullish than overall market sentiment. Same measure; same 30-day window.

Where UBS is discussed

(30d)
r/wallstreetbets 42% 13 −0.05
r/cryptocurrency 23% 7 +0.06
r/investing 13% 4 +0.08
r/stocks 10% 3 −0.17
r/ausfinance 6% 2 +0.07
r/asx 3% 1 +0.03
r/etfs 3% 1 +0.17

Moves with UBS

co-mention r · 31 obs

Tickers whose daily Reddit volume rose and fell with UBS's. Co-discussion, not price.

INFLATION +0.65 DEFLATION +0.63 CORE CPI +0.61 ENERGY INDEX +0.60 RETAIL SALES +0.60 MTH +0.60

How closely daily Reddit mention counts rose and fell together over the last 30 days (31 daily observations) · Method

UBS Group AG (UBS) reported financials

SEC EDGAR XBRL SEC EDGAR

UBS Group AG reported net income of $7.8B for the fiscal year ended 31 Dec 2025.

Figure Reported Period
Net income $7.8B 31 Dec 2025 fiscal year
Diluted earnings loss per share $2.36 31 Dec 2025 fiscal year
Total assets $1.62T 31 Dec 2025 at period end
Equity attributable to owners of parent $90.2B 31 Dec 2025 at period end

UBS Group AG (UBS) institutional holders (13F)

SEC Form 13F SEC EDGAR

9 of the 45 institutional funds we track reported a UBS Group AG position for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 — a combined $3.7B; the latest of those filings landed 02 Sep 2026.

Fund Action Shares Value
Fisher Asset Management Held (±25%) −1.7% shares 64,920,294 $3.2B
AQR Capital Management Held (±25%) +3.0% shares 4,831,556 $239.4M
Viking Global Investors New position 2,435,805 $120.8M
D. E. Shaw & Co. Trimmed −55.7% shares 583,637 $28.9M
Two Sigma Investments Held (±25%) +15.2% shares 475,312 $23.6M
Citadel Advisors Trimmed −50.3% shares 336,523 $16.7M
Tudor Investment Corp Held (±25%) −10.1% shares 248,111 $12.3M
Millennium Management Trimmed −67.2% shares 165,363 $8.2M
Marshall Wace New position 155,130 $7.7M

UBS Group AG (UBS) fails-to-deliver

SEC CNS data SEC

On 30 Sep 2026, 15 shares of UBS Group AG failed to deliver (about $732) — the latest of 9 consecutive trading days with recorded fails.

Settlement date Shares failed Notional % of shares out
30 Sep 2026 15 $732 <0.001%
29 Sep 2026 13,933 $677K <0.001%
28 Sep 2026 23,168 $1.2M 0.001%
25 Sep 2026 31,095 $1.5M 0.001%
24 Sep 2026 54,046 $2.6M 0.002%
23 Sep 2026 7,097 $349K <0.001%
22 Sep 2026 1,454 $74K <0.001%
21 Sep 2026 77,654 $3.9M 0.002%
18 Sep 2026 3,015 $153K <0.001%
14 Sep 2026 121 $7K <0.001%
11 Sep 2026 5,998 $324K <0.001%
09 Sep 2026 591 $33K <0.001%
08 Sep 2026 571 $32K <0.001%

Congressional trades in UBS Group AG (UBS)

STOCK Act disclosures House disclosures

The most recent congressional trade disclosed in UBS Group AG is a sale by Bruce Westerman (house, AR), dated 21 Apr 2025.

Date Member Type Amount
21 Apr 2025 filed 12 May 2025 Bruce Westerman house · Republican–AR Sale $1K–$15K
03 Mar 2025 filed 16 Apr 2025 Bruce Westerman house · Republican–AR Purchase $1K–$15K
10 Jul 2023 filed 13 Aug 2023 Daniel S. Goldman house · Democrat–NY Sale $100K–$250K
26 Nov 2014 filed 18 Dec 2014 Gary C. Peters senate · Democrat–MI Exchange $15K–$50K

UBS Group AG (UBS): frequently asked questions

From live data

How many institutions hold UBS Group AG?

9 of the 45 institutional funds we track reported a UBS Group AG position for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, per SEC Form 13F filings.

Has UBS Group AG had fails-to-deliver recently?

Yes. The most recent SEC fails-to-deliver record for UBS Group AG is dated 30 Sep 2026, when 15 shares failed to deliver.

What exchange is UBS Group AG listed on?

UBS Group AG trades on NYSE under the ticker UBS.

Who is the CEO of UBS Group AG?

Sergio Ermotti leads UBS Group AG (UBS) as chief executive.

What is Reddit saying about UBS Group AG?

UBS Group AG was mentioned 9 times in the last 7 days across the finance subreddits we track, and 31 times over the trailing 30 days. Of 31 classified mentions, 48% read bullish, 26% bearish and 26% neutral. Crowd sentiment is a social signal, not investment advice.

Answers are generated from the live figures on this page — Reddit crowd data, SEC filings and open company records — and update as the data does.

Sources

  1. Finazonprior-day close, indicative (IEX-derived, not the official close), some closes dollar-rounded at the source
  2. TradingViewthe price chart widget, drawn by TradingView from their own data
  3. RedditReddit ingest across the tracked finance subreddits
  4. SEC EDGARSEC EDGAR XBRL company facts · latest period ended 31 Dec 2025
  5. SEC EDGARSEC EDGAR 13F filings
  6. SECSEC fails-to-deliver (CNS) data
  7. House disclosuresU.S. House of Representatives financial disclosures